Estimated value
£315,580
Median £2,545/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £285,000£390,000
Estimated value: £315,580Last sold (Jan 2026): £280,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CF11 7DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 CYMMER STREET CF11 7AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 109 | £2,936 | D | 90% |
58 KENT STREET CF11 7DN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 98 | £2,704 | C | 88% |
38 PENTREBANE STREET CF11 7LN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £317,500 | 137 | £2,318 | D | 87% |
4 FORREST STREET CF11 7EQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 115 | £2,174 | D | 87% |
5 CAMBRIDGE STREET CF11 7DH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 135 | £2,593 | D | 86% |
86 WYNDHAM CRESCENT CF11 9EF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 141 | £2,766 | D | 86% |
20 TREVETHICK STREET CF11 6EB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 109 | £2,477 | D | 86% |
31 PENHEVAD STREET CF11 7LS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £253,000 | 111 | £2,279 | D | 86% |