HouseValuation
Home·CF11·Valuation

38, AVONDALE CRESCENT, CF11 7DF

Semi-detached·131·EPC C
Estimated value
£346,233

Median £2,643/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£229,000Median £355,000£475,000
Estimated value: £346,233Last sold (Mar 2020): £290,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near CF11 7DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 MOORDALE ROAD
CF11 7DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,000122£3,443C86%
12 CLOS HALKET
CF11 8DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000140£2,857C85%
24 CLOS DEWI SANT
CF11 9EW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,000135£3,519C84%
23 SEAGER DRIVE
CF11 7FD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£320,000128£2,500C84%
8 KESTELL DRIVE
CF11 7BF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£346,000127£2,724D84%
5 CLOS HALKET
CF11 8DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,000140£2,643C82%
188 CORPORATION ROAD
CF11 7AY · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,000144£2,465D81%
96 PAGET STREET
CF11 7JZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£310,000130£2,385C80%
49 KENT STREET
CF11 7DN · Terraced
Jan 2026£280,000124£2,258D80%
192 CLIVE STREET
CF11 7JG · Terraced
Oct 2025£229,000118£1,941C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address