HouseValuation
Home·CF11·Valuation

17, KESTELL DRIVE, CF11 7BF

Flat·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£236,292

Median £2,716/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£118,000Median £190,500£248,000
Estimated value: £236,292Last sold (Jul 2023): £215,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near CF11 7BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 JIM DRISCOLL WAY
CF11 7JA · Flat
Jan 2026£182,00067£2,716C83%
111 JIM DRISCOLL WAY
CF11 7JR · Flat
Jan 2026£190,50072£2,646C83%
ALEXANDRIA (776) VICTORIA WHARF
CF11 0SF · Flat
Dec 2025£172,00079£2,177C83%
44 GRANGEMOOR COURT
CF11 0AH · Flat
Dec 2025£248,00090£2,756C83%
57 SEAGER DRIVE
CF11 7FD · Flat
Jan 2026£118,00069£1,710C83%
18 GWYNT MEWS, 30 CATHEDRAL ROAD
CF11 9LZ · Flat
Feb 2026£230,00080£2,875B82%
DUNCANSBY HOUSE (3) FERRY COURT
CF11 0AT · Flat
Nov 2025£223,00079£2,823C82%
78 SEAGER DRIVE
CF11 7EX · Flat
Mar 2026£150,00065£2,308B82%
6 JIM DRISCOLL WAY
CF11 7JA · Flat
Mar 2026£175,00064£2,734B82%
PARKVIEW COURT (FLAT 1) COLDSTREAM TERRACE
CF11 6LY · Flat
Jan 2026£200,00082£2,439D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address