HouseValuation
Home·CF11·Valuation

18, BLAENCLYDACH STREET, CF11 7BB

Terraced·81·EPC E
Estimated value
£259,524

Median £3,204/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,188Median £280,000£375,000
Estimated value: £259,524Last sold (Oct 2015): £262,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near CF11 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
98 AVONDALE GARDENS SOUTH
CF11 7DZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,00090£3,111D87%
5 SEVENOAKS STREET
CF11 7ER · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,00088£2,614D87%
163 CORPORATION ROAD
CF11 7AS · Terraced
Jan 2026£298,00093£3,204D86%
116 TAFF EMBANKMENT
CF11 7BH · Terraced
Dec 2025£345,00087£3,966D85%
7 ORCHARD PLACE
CF11 9DY · Terraced
Mar 2026£320,00070£4,571D83%
29 CHANCERY LANE
CF11 6DZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£195,00079£2,468D82%
1 WALFORD PLACE
CF11 6HS · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,00069£3,333D82%
15 FERNDALE STREET
CF11 7AZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,000100£2,750D81%
66 WYNDHAM ROAD
CF11 9EL · Terraced
Jan 2026£375,00084£4,464D81%
108 TAFF EMBANKMENT
CF11 7BH · Terraced
Nov 2025£93,18892£1,013C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address