HouseValuation
Home·CF11·Valuation

80, CLARE ROAD, CF11 6RT

Terraced·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£248,359

Median £2,459/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £240,000£368,000
Estimated value: £248,359Last sold (Mar 2024): £214,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CF11 6RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 TREVETHICK STREET
CF11 6EB · Terraced
Mar 2026£270,000109£2,477D91%
2 DURHAM STREET
CF11 6PB · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,000104£1,827D90%
11 MAITLAND PLACE
CF11 6TB · Terraced
Jan 2026£212,00089£2,382D89%
7 MONMOUTH STREET
CF11 6SF · Terraced
Dec 2025£225,000102£2,206D88%
58 CRADDOCK STREET
CF11 6EU · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,000102£2,255D88%
7 DEVON PLACE
CF11 6PR · Terraced
Dec 2025£240,00089£2,697D88%
55 DORSET STREET
CF11 6PT · Terraced
Nov 2025£262,500104£2,524D87%
42 STAFFORD ROAD
CF11 6SU · Terraced
Nov 2025£241,00098£2,459D87%
247 PENARTH ROAD
CF11 6FS · Terraced
Oct 2025£140,00092£1,522D86%
51 LLANDAFF ROAD
CF11 9NG · Terraced
Mar 2026£368,000105£3,505D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address