Estimated value
£206,972
Median £3,508/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £232,500£350,000
Estimated value: £206,972Last sold (Nov 2018): £155,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near CF11 6PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 COMPTON STREET CF11 6TJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 67 | £3,507 | D | 88% |
24 DORSET STREET CF11 6PS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £224,500 | 64 | £3,508 | D | 87% |
83 STAFFORD ROAD CF11 6SW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 58 | £3,534 | D | 86% |
16 CHESTER STREET CF11 6PY · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £246,200 | 63 | £3,908 | C | 86% |
32 NINIAN PARK ROAD CF11 6JA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 57 | £6,140 | D | 85% |
1 WALFORD PLACE CF11 6HS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 69 | £3,333 | D | 84% |
8 CORNWALL STREET CF11 6SQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £232,500 | 72 | £3,229 | D | 83% |
17 BURGES PLACE CF11 8BH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 55 | £3,909 | C | 83% |
23 BISHOP STREET CF11 6PG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £208,500 | 66 | £3,159 | D | 83% |