Estimated value
£247,352
Median £2,524/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £262,500£470,000
Estimated value: £247,352Last sold (Dec 2016): £120,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CF11 6PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 TREVETHICK STREET CF11 6EB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 109 | £2,477 | D | 88% |
34 MARDY STREET CF11 6QU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 102 | £2,892 | C | 87% |
2 DURHAM STREET CF11 6PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 104 | £1,827 | D | 87% |
11 MAITLAND PLACE CF11 6TB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £212,000 | 89 | £2,382 | D | 86% |
58 KENT STREET CF11 7DN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 98 | £2,704 | C | 85% |
42 SEVERN ROAD CF11 9EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 93 | £5,054 | C | 85% |
7 MONMOUTH STREET CF11 6SF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 102 | £2,206 | D | 85% |
58 CRADDOCK STREET CF11 6EU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 102 | £2,255 | D | 85% |
7 DEVON PLACE CF11 6PR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 89 | £2,697 | D | 85% |