HouseValuation
Home·CF11·Valuation

5, ROOKWOOD STREET, CF11 6PH

Semi-detached·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£310,884

Median £3,701/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £310,000£380,000
Estimated value: £310,884Last sold (Apr 2022): £201,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CF11 6PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 LEWIS STREET
CF11 6JZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00077£3,701C87%
33 CHANCERY LANE
CF11 6DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00078£2,372D87%
20 AVONDALE CRESCENT
CF11 7DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,00089£4,270C85%
26 BROADACRES
CF11 8DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,00094£4,043D82%
34 CAMPBELL DRIVE
CF11 7QE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£312,00080£3,900C82%
11 PHILIP STREET
CF11 8HA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00074£3,378C82%
29 CHANCERY LANE
CF11 6DZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£195,00079£2,468D81%
82 BLAISE PLACE
CF11 6JR · Detached
Nov 2025£370,00095£3,895C80%
6 LEWIS STREET
CF11 6JZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£310,00087£3,563D80%
8 CORNWALL STREET
CF11 6SQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£232,50072£3,229D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address