HouseValuation
Home·CF10·Valuation

71, CLARENCE EMBANKMENT, CF10 5GR

Terraced·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£376,992

Median £3,168/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £360,000£460,000
Estimated value: £376,992Last sold (Oct 2016): £260,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CF10 5GR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 TALIESIN COURT
CF10 5NJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£350,000150£2,333C82%
6 HALLIARD COURT
CF10 4NJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£460,000109£4,220D82%
7 ALICE STREET
CF10 5LB · Terraced
Feb 2026£240,00098£2,449C81%
41 CLARENCE EMBANKMENT
CF10 5GR · Terraced
Sept 2024£285,000111£2,568C80%
32 CELERITY DRIVE
CF10 4BJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£342,000102£3,353C80%
214 ADVENTURERS QUAY
CF10 4NS · Terraced
Oct 2025£365,000126£2,897C78%
13 ALICE STREET
CF10 5LB · Terraced
Oct 2025£220,00098£2,245C77%
5 BARQUENTINE PLACE
CF10 4NF · Terraced
Sept 2025£415,000131£3,168C77%
49 CLARENCE EMBANKMENT
CF10 5GR · Terraced
Aug 2024£360,000101£3,564D76%
COPTIC HOUSE, 4 - 5 MOUNT STUART SQUARE
CF10 5EE · Other
Dec 2025£460,000130£3,538D76%

Dig deeper into this address