HouseValuation
Home·CF10·Valuation

5, CLARENCE EMBANKMENT, CF10 5GR

Terraced·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£278,190

Median £3,091/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £272,000£360,000
Estimated value: £278,190Last sold (Apr 2015): £170,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near CF10 5GR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 CLARENCE EMBANKMENT
CF10 5GR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,00081£4,074D87%
7 ALICE STREET
CF10 5LB · Terraced
Feb 2026£240,00098£2,449C87%
4 LOUISA PLACE
CF10 5BY · Terraced
Oct 2025£215,00078£2,756D86%
13 ALICE STREET
CF10 5LB · Terraced
Oct 2025£220,00098£2,245C83%
49 CLARENCE EMBANKMENT
CF10 5GR · Terraced
Aug 2024£360,000101£3,564D82%
9 ALICE STREET
CF10 5LB · Terraced
Aug 2025£232,50098£2,372C82%
12 HUNTER STREET
CF10 5GX · Terraced
Apr 2025£272,00088£3,091D81%
16 CHRISTINA STREET
CF10 5HN · Terraced
Mar 2025£155,00085£1,824D81%
55 POMEROY STREET
CF10 5GT · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,00071£3,873C80%
32 CELERITY DRIVE
CF10 4BJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£342,000102£3,353C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address