HouseValuation
Home·CF10·Valuation

10, SCHOONER WAY, CF10 4EQ

Flat·49·EPC C
Estimated value
£155,918

Median £3,182/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £176,000£199,000
Estimated value: £155,918Last sold (Jul 2006): £130,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CF10 4EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 SCHOONER WAY
CF10 4EQ · Flat
Jan 2026£175,00055£3,182C95%
114 HENKE COURT
CF10 4EJ · Flat
Oct 2025£135,00054£2,500C86%
58 SCHOONER WAY
CF10 4EQ · Flat
Jun 2025£176,00056£3,143D86%
19 LLANSANNOR DRIVE
CF10 4BW · Flat
Jan 2026£185,00052£3,558D86%
THE GRAND (APARTMENT 9) WESTGATE STREET
CF10 1AR · Flat
Mar 2026£115,00047£2,447C86%
8 HAXBY COURT FELBRIDGE CLOSE
CF10 4BH · Flat
Oct 2025£117,00045£2,600C85%
HAYES APARTMENTS (199) THE HAYES
CF10 1BN · Flat
Feb 2026£180,00044£4,091C85%
MESSINA HOUSE (31) VELLACOTT CLOSE
CF10 4AS · Flat
Dec 2025£175,00055£3,182B85%
MESSINA HOUSE (11) VELLACOTT CLOSE
CF10 4AS · Flat
Nov 2025£199,00055£3,618B84%
BARLETTA HOUSE (6) VELLACOTT CLOSE
CF10 4AF · Flat
Feb 2026£185,00059£3,136C84%

Dig deeper into this address