HouseValuation
Home·CF10·Valuation

129, HENKE COURT, CF10 4EJ

Flat·56·EPC B
Estimated value
£176,120

Median £3,145/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £182,500£250,000
Estimated value: £176,120Last sold (Apr 2021): £135,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near CF10 4EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
134 HENKE COURT
CF10 4EJ · Flat
Oct 2025£165,00055£3,000B92%
114 HENKE COURT
CF10 4EJ · Flat
Oct 2025£135,00054£2,500C90%
ROMA HOUSE (26) VELLACOTT CLOSE
CF10 4AQ · Flat
Dec 2025£182,50063£2,897B88%
MESSINA HOUSE (31) VELLACOTT CLOSE
CF10 4AS · Flat
Dec 2025£175,00055£3,182B88%
MESSINA HOUSE (11) VELLACOTT CLOSE
CF10 4AS · Flat
Nov 2025£199,00055£3,618B87%
BARLETTA HOUSE (6) VELLACOTT CLOSE
CF10 4AF · Flat
Feb 2026£185,00059£3,136C87%
SCHOONER WHARF (APARTMENT 29) SCHOONER DRIVE
CF10 4ET · Flat
Oct 2025£250,00053£4,717B86%
MINORI HOUSE (7) FFORDD GARTHORNE
CF10 4DB · Flat
Jan 2026£195,00062£3,145C86%
8 SCHOONER WAY
CF10 4EQ · Flat
Jan 2026£175,00055£3,182C86%
22 THE GRANARY MAGRETIAN PLACE
CF10 4BR · Flat
Sept 2025£135,00064£2,109B85%