HouseValuation
Home·CF10·Valuation

7, KIRKBY COURT, CF10 4BS

Semi-detached·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£247,872

Median £3,873/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,500Median £250,000£330,000
Estimated value: £247,872Last sold (Sept 2020): £220,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CF10 4BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 KIRKBY COURT
CF10 4BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00063£3,651C93%
18 CRAIGLEE DRIVE
CF10 4BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00056£4,464C85%
3 CRAIGLEE DRIVE
CF10 4BN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£279,00064£4,359C83%
13 MOORBY COURT
CF10 4BT · Terraced
Dec 2025£212,00055£3,855E79%
98 HENKE COURT
CF10 4EB · Flat
Jan 2026£132,50069£1,920D77%
13 THORNABY COURT
CF10 4BD · Terraced
Oct 2025£299,00071£4,211C77%
AMITY COURT (APARTMENT 31) LONGUEIL CLOSE
CF10 4EA · Flat
Mar 2026£200,00067£2,985C76%
9 CLARENCE EMBANKMENT
CF10 5GR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,00081£4,074D76%
55 POMEROY STREET
CF10 5GT · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,00071£3,873C75%
66 CORVETTE COURT
CF10 4NN · Flat
Feb 2026£217,00067£3,239C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address