HouseValuation
Home·CF10·Valuation

4, KIRKBY COURT, CF10 4BS

Semi-detached·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£202,806

Median £3,558/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £195,000£279,000
Estimated value: £202,806Last sold (Apr 2014): £115,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CF10 4BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 KIRKBY COURT
CF10 4BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00063£3,651C93%
18 CRAIGLEE DRIVE
CF10 4BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00056£4,464C85%
3 CRAIGLEE DRIVE
CF10 4BN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£279,00064£4,359C83%
13 MOORBY COURT
CF10 4BT · Terraced
Dec 2025£212,00055£3,855E79%
19 LLANSANNOR DRIVE
CF10 4BW · Flat
Jan 2026£185,00052£3,558D77%
BARLETTA HOUSE (6) VELLACOTT CLOSE
CF10 4AF · Flat
Feb 2026£185,00059£3,136C75%
MINORI HOUSE (7) FFORDD GARTHORNE
CF10 4DB · Flat
Jan 2026£195,00062£3,145C74%
8 SCHOONER WAY
CF10 4EQ · Flat
Jan 2026£175,00055£3,182C74%
61 CORVETTE COURT
CF10 4NN · Flat
Dec 2025£130,00060£2,167C73%
BARLETTA HOUSE (17) VELLACOTT CLOSE
CF10 4AF · Flat
Dec 2025£185,00059£3,136C73%

Dig deeper into this address