HouseValuation
Home·CF10·Valuation

22, THORNABY COURT, CF10 4BD

Flat·39·EPC C
Estimated value
£116,064

Median £2,976/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £122,000£180,000
Estimated value: £116,064Last sold (Jun 2015): £90,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CF10 4BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 THE GRANARY MAGRETIAN PLACE
CF10 4BR · Flat
Feb 2026£135,00039£3,462B87%
18 THORNABY COURT
CF10 4BD · Flat
Jan 2025£110,00044£2,500C85%
HAYES APARTMENTS (199) THE HAYES
CF10 1BN · Flat
Feb 2026£180,00044£4,091C85%
15 MOORBY COURT
CF10 4BT · Flat
Jan 2026£120,00041£2,927E83%
BLAKE COURT (FLAT 16) SCHOONER WAY
CF10 4DW · Flat
Sept 2025£180,00038£4,737B82%
249 LANDMARK PLACE
CF10 2HT · Flat
Nov 2025£100,00043£2,326C82%
THE GRAND (APARTMENT 9) WESTGATE STREET
CF10 1AR · Flat
Mar 2026£115,00047£2,447C80%
25 CARLOTTA WAY
CF10 5FY · Flat
Sept 2025£122,00041£2,976C80%
HANSEN COURT (8) HEOL GLAN RHEIDOL
CF10 5NX · Flat
Aug 2025£145,00042£3,452C80%
8 HAXBY COURT FELBRIDGE CLOSE
CF10 4BH · Flat
Oct 2025£117,00045£2,600C79%

Dig deeper into this address