HouseValuation
Home·CF10·Valuation

19, LANDMARK PLACE, CF10 2HS

Flat·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£183,560

Median £2,824/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,000Median £185,000£217,000
Estimated value: £183,560Last sold (Aug 2016): £176,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CF10 2HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
AMITY COURT (APARTMENT 31) LONGUEIL CLOSE
CF10 4EA · Flat
Mar 2026£200,00067£2,985C86%
ALTOLUSSO (FLAT 1) BUTE TERRACE
CF10 2FF · Flat
Sept 2025£120,00063£1,905C85%
66 CORVETTE COURT
CF10 4NN · Flat
Feb 2026£217,00067£3,239C85%
GOLATE COURT (32) GOLATE STREET
CF10 1EU · Flat
Feb 2026£68,00067£1,015C85%
ALTOLUSSO (FLAT 200) BUTE TERRACE
CF10 2FH · Flat
Mar 2026£110,00078£1,410C85%
159 OVERSTONE COURT
CF10 5NW · Flat
Feb 2026£155,00069£2,246C85%
BARLETTA HOUSE (6) VELLACOTT CLOSE
CF10 4AF · Flat
Feb 2026£185,00059£3,136C85%
MINORI HOUSE (7) FFORDD GARTHORNE
CF10 4DB · Flat
Jan 2026£195,00062£3,145C84%
136 HENKE COURT
CF10 4EJ · Flat
Jan 2026£209,00074£2,824C84%
14 OVERSTONE COURT
CF10 5NT · Flat
Jan 2026£143,00059£2,424C84%

Dig deeper into this address