HouseValuation
Home·CF10·Valuation

140, QUEEN STREET, CF10 2GP

Flat·46·EPC C
Estimated value
£119,600

Median £2,600/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £120,000£185,000
Estimated value: £119,600Last sold (Oct 2024): £130,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near CF10 2GP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
249 LANDMARK PLACE
CF10 2HT · Flat
Nov 2025£100,00043£2,326C87%
THE GRAND (APARTMENT 9) WESTGATE STREET
CF10 1AR · Flat
Mar 2026£115,00047£2,447C86%
HAYES APARTMENTS (199) THE HAYES
CF10 1BN · Flat
Feb 2026£180,00044£4,091C85%
DUNRAVEN HOUSE (FLAT 4) WESTGATE STREET
CF10 1DL · Flat
Mar 2026£120,00045£2,667D83%
THE GRAND (APARTMENT 6) WESTGATE STREET
CF10 1AR · Flat
Nov 2025£85,00047£1,809C82%
THE GRAND (APARTMENT 5) WESTGATE STREET
CF10 1AR · Flat
Oct 2025£120,00047£2,553C81%
19 LLANSANNOR DRIVE
CF10 4BW · Flat
Jan 2026£185,00052£3,558D81%
BRICKWORKS (APARTMENT 64) TRADE STREET
CF10 5EG · Flat
Jan 2026£160,00049£3,265B81%
8 HAXBY COURT FELBRIDGE CLOSE
CF10 4BH · Flat
Oct 2025£117,00045£2,600C80%
31 SOUDREY WAY
CF10 5FW · Flat
Sept 2025£111,50048£2,323C80%