HouseValuation
Home·CB9·Valuation

48, HALES BARN ROAD, CB9 9SE

Terraced·134·EPC C
Estimated value
£360,728

Median £2,692/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £282,000£360,000
Estimated value: £360,728Last sold (Apr 2015): £227,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CB9 9SE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 HALES BARN ROAD
CB9 9SE · Terraced
Sept 2025£282,000110£2,564C85%
17 HOWARD CLOSE
CB9 9QT · Terraced
Aug 2025£360,000135£2,667C84%
49 CHAPELWENT ROAD
CB9 9SB · Terraced
Nov 2025£278,000111£2,505C81%
4 BRICKFIELDS DRIVE
CB9 9SJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£300,000104£2,885C80%
27 HALES BARN ROAD
CB9 9SL · Terraced
Oct 2025£280,000104£2,692C80%
6 FELTWELL PLACE
CB9 0AN · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,00099£2,374C79%
43 SPERLING DRIVE
CB9 9SG · Terraced
Mar 2026£272,50071£3,838C79%
29 HALES BARN ROAD
CB9 9SL · Terraced
Sept 2025£290,000104£2,788C79%
5 SORREL WALK
CB9 7YF · Terraced
Feb 2026£244,000103£2,369C79%
11 STRAWBERRY FIELDS
CB9 9DR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£360,000120£3,000C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address