Estimated value
£248,733
Median £2,859/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £230,000£320,000
Estimated value: £248,733Last sold (Sept 2021): £232,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near CB9 9HE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 QUEENSWAY CB9 9AR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 84 | £1,786 | E | 91% |
28 BURTON END CB9 9LR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 90 | £2,667 | D | 88% |
26 WITHERSFIELD ROAD CB9 9HE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £206,500 | 69 | £2,993 | D | 87% |
100 WITHERSFIELD ROAD CB9 9HE · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £230,000 | 95 | £2,421 | E | 86% |
72 WITHERSFIELD ROAD CB9 9HE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 66 | £3,333 | D | 84% |
2 CROWLAND ROAD CB9 9LF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £223,000 | 78 | £2,859 | E | 84% |
35 ABBOTTS ROAD CB9 0DQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 91 | £3,516 | E | 84% |
6 THE CAUSEWAY CB9 9BY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 85 | £2,706 | D | 83% |
52 ELMDON PLACE CB9 0AH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 84 | £2,262 | D | 81% |