Estimated value
£402,262
Median £3,409/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £400,000£595,000
Estimated value: £402,262Last sold (Mar 2018): £379,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 STRAWBERRY FIELDS CB9 9DR · Detached | Mar 2025 | £400,000 | 119 | £3,361 | D | 87% |
8 CHIVERS ROAD CB9 9DS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 110 | £3,409 | D | 86% |
15 RAINE AVENUE CB9 9QF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £412,000 | 114 | £3,614 | D | 86% |
11 BERGAMOT ROAD CB9 9QH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 115 | £3,783 | D | 86% |
1 WOODS CLOSE CB9 7ZH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 131 | £4,008 | D | 86% |
4 SHANNON CLOSE CB9 0LT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 106 | £2,877 | D | 84% |
50 STRAWBERRY FIELDS CB9 9DR · Detached | Mar 2025 | £355,000 | 111 | £3,198 | C | 84% |
24 SPERLING DRIVE CB9 9SH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 101 | £3,218 | C | 83% |
THE CEDARS THURLOW ROAD CB9 7SA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £595,000 | 135 | £4,407 | D | 83% |
55 SEYMOUR DRIVE CB9 9PQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 98 | £3,316 | C | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address