HouseValuation
Home·CB9·Valuation

11, STRAWBERRY FIELDS, CB9 9DR

Semi-detached·120·EPC C
Estimated value
£383,760

Median £3,198/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£277,500Median £300,000£495,000
Estimated value: £383,760Last sold (Sept 2025): £360,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CB9 9DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44B BURTON END
CB9 9LR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£305,000111£2,748C84%
44 STRAWBERRY FIELDS
CB9 9DR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00065£4,462C83%
26 CASTLE LANE
CB9 9NQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£277,500102£2,721D83%
25 BLOIS ROAD
CB9 7BN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£495,000129£3,837C81%
50 STRAWBERRY FIELDS
CB9 9DR · Detached
Mar 2025£355,000111£3,198C81%
49 CHAPELWENT ROAD
CB9 9SB · Terraced
Nov 2025£278,000111£2,505C81%
4 BRICKFIELDS DRIVE
CB9 9SJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£300,000104£2,885C80%
27 HALES BARN ROAD
CB9 9SL · Terraced
Oct 2025£280,000104£2,692C80%
56 ARRENDENE ROAD
CB9 9JT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£307,50094£3,271C80%
30 MONARCH CLOSE
CB9 9QW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00080£3,750C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address