HouseValuation
Home·CB9·Valuation

22, OLD ROPE WALK, CB9 9DF

Semi-detached·53·EPC C
Estimated value
£218,519

Median £4,123/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £235,000£290,000
Estimated value: £218,519Last sold (Feb 2023): £240,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CB9 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 OLD ROPE WALK
CB9 9DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00062£3,790C90%
16 VANNERS ROAD
CB9 8NR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00055£4,182C84%
28 OLD ROPE WALK
CB9 9DF · Terraced
Jul 2025£217,50054£4,028C84%
11 RUSSETT CLOSE
CB9 9QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£258,00066£3,909C83%
44 STRAWBERRY FIELDS
CB9 9DR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00065£4,462C83%
28 CHALKSTONE WAY
CB9 0LB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00046£5,326C82%
16 KINGS MEADOW
CB9 7NH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00056£3,214C81%
22 BRAMBLE CLOSE
CB9 9EN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£235,00057£4,123D80%
21 COLNE VALLEY ROAD
CB9 8DT · Terraced
Mar 2026£237,00055£4,309C80%
47 CLEVES ROAD
CB9 9QU · Terraced
Oct 2025£195,00059£3,305C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address