Estimated value
£217,626
Median £3,818/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£123,000Median £215,000£238,000
Estimated value: £217,626Last sold (Oct 2021): £185,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CB9 8QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 COLNE VALLEY ROAD CB9 8DT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £237,000 | 55 | £4,309 | C | 91% |
16 MILL ROAD CB9 8BD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 64 | £3,359 | C | 89% |
OXFORD HOUSE (4) ASHLEA ROAD CB9 8QD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £123,000 | 54 | £2,278 | C | 89% |
9 VANNERS ROAD CB9 8NR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 55 | £3,818 | D | 88% |
8 VANNERS ROAD CB9 8NR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £238,000 | 55 | £4,327 | C | 87% |
7 MANSE COURT CB9 8EP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £179,000 | 50 | £3,580 | D | 87% |
35 HORSHAM CLOSE CB9 7HN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 58 | £3,879 | C | 86% |
32 EDEN ROAD CB9 8DX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 50 | £3,200 | D | 86% |
13 EDEN ROAD CB9 8DX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 50 | £3,600 | D | 85% |