HouseValuation
Home·CB9·Valuation

39, HELIONS PARK AVENUE, CB9 8BN

Semi-detached·81·EPC E
Estimated value
£285,363

Median £3,523/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £285,000£305,000
Estimated value: £285,363Last sold (Jan 2020): £242,500

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near CB9 8BN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 HELIONS PARK AVENUE
CB9 8BL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£240,00074£3,243E84%
70 MILL ROAD
CB9 8BD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£285,00076£3,750E83%
26 KINGS MEADOW
CB9 7NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00088£3,466E83%
4 NORTH CRESCENT
CB9 7DL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£303,00086£3,523D83%
MELBOURNE BRIDGE (2)
CB9 7RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00077£3,247F82%
18 ABBOTTS ROAD
CB9 0DQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00078£3,590D81%
30 MONARCH CLOSE
CB9 9QW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00080£3,750C80%
22 FRYTH CLOSE
CB9 0ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00078£3,910D80%
23 BETONY WALK
CB9 7YB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£229,50086£2,669D80%
33 QUEENSWAY
CB9 9AR · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,00084£1,786E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address