HouseValuation
Home·CB9·Valuation

22, APPLE ACRE ROAD, CB9 7WE

Terraced·146·EPC C
Estimated value
£391,864

Median £2,684/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £360,000£542,500
Estimated value: £391,864Last sold (Feb 2024): £335,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CB9 7WE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 SORREL WALK
CB9 7YF · Terraced
Feb 2026£244,000103£2,369C84%
16 APPLE ACRE ROAD
CB9 7WE · Terraced
Jul 2025£330,000121£2,727C84%
SPRING COTTAGES (4) STURMER ROAD
CB9 7UX · Terraced
Apr 2025£215,000126£1,706C81%
18 DASH END LANE
CB9 7QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,000147£3,027D81%
7 DARWIN WALK
CB9 7ST · Terraced
Jul 2025£305,000128£2,383B81%
25 BLOIS ROAD
CB9 7BN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£495,000129£3,837C80%
17 HOWARD CLOSE
CB9 9QT · Terraced
Aug 2025£360,000135£2,667C79%
44 FALCON CLOSE
CB9 0JJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£270,000110£2,455C78%
68 LION MEADOW
CB9 7BY · Detached
Jan 2026£542,500150£3,617C77%
1 MILL VILLAS
CB9 7UQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£429,500160£2,684C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address