Estimated value
£307,806
Median £3,538/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,292Median £280,000£378,000
Estimated value: £307,806Last sold (Nov 2021): £2,529,818
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CB9 7LN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 EARNSHAW ROAD CB9 9DW · Other | Oct 2025 | £260,957 | 79 | £3,303 | B | 81% |
36 SHIPP CLOSE CB9 7LN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £322,000 | 91 | £3,538 | B | 79% |
34 EARNSHAW ROAD CB9 9DW · Other | Aug 2025 | £157,292 | 79 | £1,991 | B | 79% |
2 DUTFIELD CLOSE CB9 9ED · Other | Jun 2025 | £273,535 | 79 | £3,462 | B | 78% |
17 DARWIN WALK CB9 7ST · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 80 | £3,625 | A | 75% |
73 FLEMING WAY CB9 7SQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 80 | £3,500 | B | 74% |
34 HENDERSON CLOSE CB9 7SU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £378,000 | 98 | £3,857 | C | 74% |
3 WATSON PLACE CB9 7QE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 74 | £3,378 | C | 73% |
3 WHEEL CHASE CB9 7GW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 68 | £3,971 | B | 73% |