HouseValuation
Home·CB9·Valuation

20, ST PAULS DRIVE, CB9 7HS

Detached·159·EPC B
Estimated value
£575,103

Median £3,617/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £520,600£642,500
Estimated value: £575,103Last sold (Aug 2015): £369,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CB9 7HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
68 LION MEADOW
CB9 7BY · Detached
Jan 2026£542,500150£3,617C86%
HILL BARN TURNPIKE HILL
CB9 7RY · Detached
Jan 2026£610,000182£3,352C86%
12 ST PAULS DRIVE
CB9 7HS · Detached
Feb 2025£375,000136£2,757B86%
9 ASHARD DRIVE
CB9 7LX · Detached
Sept 2025£642,500169£3,802B85%
2 BUTTLE CLOSE
CB9 7LY · Detached
Jul 2025£615,150169£3,640B83%
9 FRIAR CLOSE
CB9 0DY · Detached
Mar 2026£412,500146£2,825C83%
5 BUTTLE CLOSE
CB9 7LY · Detached
Jun 2025£517,750143£3,621B83%
4 ASHARD DRIVE
CB9 7LX · Detached
Jun 2025£520,600143£3,641B83%
1 ASHARD DRIVE
CB9 7LX · Detached
Jun 2025£513,000143£3,587B83%
4 SAINTS WALK
CB9 7HU · Detached
May 2025£427,200160£2,670B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address