HouseValuation
Home·CB9·Valuation

7, THE ENDWAY, CB9 7DW

Terraced·50·EPC E
Estimated value
£204,500

Median £4,090/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £219,000£260,000
Estimated value: £204,500Last sold (Nov 2025): £185,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CB9 7DW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 REYNOLDS CLOSE
CB9 7FF · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00053£4,151C83%
9 VANNERS ROAD
CB9 8NR · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,00055£3,818D83%
7 MANSE COURT
CB9 8EP · Terraced
Feb 2026£179,00050£3,580D82%
32 EDEN ROAD
CB9 8DX · Terraced
Jan 2026£160,00050£3,200D81%
3 TURNER CLOSE
CB9 7FZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£216,75053£4,090C80%
13 EDEN ROAD
CB9 8DX · Terraced
Dec 2025£180,00050£3,600D80%
21 COLNE VALLEY ROAD
CB9 8DT · Terraced
Mar 2026£237,00055£4,309C80%
16 BEAVIS DRIVE
CB9 7JA · Terraced
Dec 2025£219,00050£4,380B79%
35 HORSHAM CLOSE
CB9 7HN · Terraced
Mar 2026£225,00058£3,879C79%
5 BARTON DRIVE
CB9 7PS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,00052£5,000E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address