Estimated value
£433,680
Median £3,614/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £412,000£595,000
Estimated value: £433,680Last sold (Sept 2017): £352,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CB9 0NG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 SHANNON CLOSE CB9 0LT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 106 | £2,877 | D | 89% |
20 ROMAN WAY CB9 0NG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £397,000 | 87 | £4,563 | D | 86% |
33 OSPREY ROAD CB9 0PA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 117 | £3,248 | D | 86% |
1 WOODS CLOSE CB9 7ZH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 131 | £4,008 | D | 86% |
THE CEDARS THURLOW ROAD CB9 7SA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £595,000 | 135 | £4,407 | D | 83% |
9 FRIAR CLOSE CB9 0DY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £412,500 | 146 | £2,825 | C | 82% |
22 OSPREY ROAD CB9 0PA · Detached | May 2025 | £346,000 | 133 | £2,602 | D | 82% |
8 CHIVERS ROAD CB9 9DS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 110 | £3,409 | D | 81% |
15 RAINE AVENUE CB9 9QF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £412,000 | 114 | £3,614 | D | 81% |