HouseValuation
Home·CB9·Valuation

4, STOCKLEY CLOSE, CB9 0NB

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£296,088

Median £4,056/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £305,000£360,000
Estimated value: £296,088Last sold (Sept 2022): £305,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CB9 0NB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 STOCKLEY CLOSE
CB9 0NB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00075£3,333C89%
18 ABBOTTS ROAD
CB9 0DQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00078£3,590D89%
22 FRYTH CLOSE
CB9 0ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00078£3,910D88%
58 STOCKLEY CLOSE
CB9 0NB · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£292,00072£4,056D87%
17 GURLINGS CLOSE
CB9 0EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00070£4,643C87%
9 FORTIES CLOSE
CB9 0LX · Detached
Mar 2026£360,00063£5,714D85%
48 STOCKLEY CLOSE
CB9 0NB · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£320,00071£4,507C85%
30 MONARCH CLOSE
CB9 9QW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00080£3,750C83%
15 FASTNET CLOSE
CB9 0LL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£250,00080£3,125D83%
16 FRYTH CLOSE
CB9 0ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,00069£4,565C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address