Estimated value
£332,350
Median £3,910/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£207,000Median £305,000£397,000
Estimated value: £332,350Last sold (Aug 2018): £248,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CB9 0LE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 ROMAN WAY CB9 0NG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £397,000 | 87 | £4,563 | D | 86% |
2 WEDDELL ROAD CB9 0LE · Detached | Jun 2025 | £320,000 | 79 | £4,051 | C | 86% |
9 FORTIES CLOSE CB9 0LX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 63 | £5,714 | D | 85% |
5 WEDDELL ROAD CB9 0LE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £207,000 | 57 | £3,632 | D | 85% |
4 SHANNON CLOSE CB9 0LT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 106 | £2,877 | D | 83% |
18 ABBOTTS ROAD CB9 0DQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 78 | £3,590 | D | 83% |
RENDEZVOUS MEETING WALK CB9 8EF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 76 | £3,158 | D | 82% |
THE PATCH THE STREET CB9 7XF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £372,500 | 93 | £4,005 | D | 82% |
22 FRYTH CLOSE CB9 0ED · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 78 | £3,910 | D | 82% |