HouseValuation
Home·CB9·Valuation

6, FRYTH CLOSE, CB9 0ED

Semi-detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£304,878

Median £3,111/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £303,000£315,000
Estimated value: £304,878Last sold (Aug 2024): £282,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CB9 0ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 FRYTH CLOSE
CB9 0ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00078£3,910D88%
4 NORTH CRESCENT
CB9 7DL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£303,00086£3,523D86%
15 CHAPLAINS CLOSE
CB9 0DT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,000102£2,941D85%
4 CARDINAL WAY
CB9 0DW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£237,50085£2,794D85%
17 FASTNET CLOSE
CB9 0LL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£308,000100£3,080D85%
12 PIPERS CLOSE
CB9 0LW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£279,95090£3,111C84%
4 SHANNON CLOSE
CB9 0LT · Detached
Jan 2026£305,000106£2,877D83%
52 ELMDON PLACE
CB9 0AH · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00084£2,262D83%
16 FRYTH CLOSE
CB9 0ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,00069£4,565C83%
18 ABBOTTS ROAD
CB9 0DQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00078£3,590D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address