HouseValuation
Home·CB9·Valuation

61, WRATTING ROAD, CB9 0DA

Semi-detached·120·EPC D
Estimated value
£345,240

Median £2,877/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£256,000Median £305,000£525,000
Estimated value: £345,240Last sold (Jun 2025): £400,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CB9 0DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 CHAPLAINS CLOSE
CB9 0DT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,000102£2,941D85%
4 SHANNON CLOSE
CB9 0LT · Detached
Jan 2026£305,000106£2,877D83%
9 WRATTING ROAD
CB9 0DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£280,000117£2,393E83%
19 GOLDINGS CLOSE
CB9 0EQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£332,500105£3,167C81%
34 HAMLET ROAD
CB9 8EH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£332,000117£2,838D81%
26 CASTLE LANE
CB9 9NQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£277,500102£2,721D81%
33 OSPREY ROAD
CB9 0PA · Detached
Oct 2025£380,000117£3,248D80%
24 CAMPS ROAD
CB9 8HF · Terraced
Mar 2026£256,000102£2,510D80%
12 WOODCOCK CLOSE
CB9 0JP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£276,500105£2,633C80%
1 WOODS CLOSE
CB9 7ZH · Detached
Mar 2026£525,000131£4,008D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address