HouseValuation
Home·CB9·Valuation

7, SIGNAL WAY, CB9 0BX

Semi-detached·65·EPC B
Estimated value
£263,250

Median £4,050/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £283,500£325,000
Estimated value: £263,250Last sold (Sept 2021): £255,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Sales near CB9 0BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 RUFFLES ROAD
CB9 0JY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00061£3,279C88%
17 GURLINGS CLOSE
CB9 0EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00070£4,643C87%
16 FRYTH CLOSE
CB9 0ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,00069£4,565C83%
34 OLD ROPE WALK
CB9 9DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00062£3,790C82%
16 LION MEADOW
CB9 7BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£256,00066£3,879C82%
8 CHAPELWENT ROAD
CB9 9SD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00074£4,054C82%
11 RUSSETT CLOSE
CB9 9QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£258,00066£3,909C81%
34 GREEN ROAD
CB9 0PR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£235,00070£3,357C81%
44 STRAWBERRY FIELDS
CB9 9DR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00065£4,462C81%
22 CRAMSWELL CLOSE
CB9 9QL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£283,50070£4,050A80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address