Estimated value
£399,640
Median £4,120/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £386,000£800,000
Estimated value: £399,640Last sold (Apr 2002): £139,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 16 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 CLARENDALE ESTATE CB8 9LN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £343,000 | 108 | £3,176 | D | 88% |
KINGS COURT (3) OXFORD STREET CB8 7EW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 99 | £2,879 | D | 85% |
15 BROOKSIDE CB8 8SG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £800,000 | 108 | £7,407 | D | 84% |
40 LARK HILL CB8 8RT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 107 | £3,879 | D | 83% |
5 STROLLERS WAY CB8 9TZ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £335,000 | 75 | £4,467 | D | 83% |
33 BOYDEN CLOSE CB8 8XU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 86 | £4,302 | D | 82% |
33 CLARENDALE ESTATE CB8 9LN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £295,000 | 91 | £3,242 | C | 81% |
7 MILL ROAD CB8 9EE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £445,000 | 108 | £4,120 | D | 81% |
17 PARK ROAD CB8 9DF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £386,000 | 100 | £3,860 | D | 81% |
MISTRAL WINDMILL HILL CB8 7PB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £505,000 | 106 | £4,764 | D | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address