Estimated value
£844,804
Median £3,326/m² in your area × 254 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£535,000Median £725,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £844,804Last sold (Mar 2021): £935,000
A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 57/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 57/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CB8 9PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GLENMORE WINDMILL HILL CB8 7NP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £877,500 | 231 | £3,799 | E | 80% |
31 THE AVENUE CB8 9AY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £555,000 | 219 | £2,534 | D | 80% |
130 HIGH STREET CB8 9DG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £1,130,000 | 237 | £4,768 | E | 79% |
JERSEY HOUSE BURY ROAD CB8 7PR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 217 | £2,465 | D | 79% |
32B ASHLEY ROAD CB8 8DA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £725,000 | 218 | £3,326 | D | 78% |
PARK HOUSE BRADLEY ROAD CB8 9NH · Detached | Jun 2025 | £725,000 | 278 | £2,608 | D | 76% |
TIGH WILLOW MILL ROAD CB8 8RW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £720,000 | 232 | £3,103 | D | 76% |
7 HILL FARM VIEW CB8 9FF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,250,000 | 264 | £4,735 | B | 76% |