HouseValuation
Home·CB8·Valuation

25, CLARENDALE ESTATE, CB8 9LN

Detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£418,932

Median £3,879/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £415,000£800,000
Estimated value: £418,932Last sold (Dec 2025): £343,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CB8 9LN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
KINGS COURT (3) OXFORD STREET
CB8 7EW · Detached
Feb 2026£285,00099£2,879D85%
7 CHIPPENHAM ROAD
CB8 8SN · Detached
Feb 2026£485,500119£4,080D85%
17 HILL CLOSE
CB8 0NR · Detached
Feb 2026£370,000114£3,246D85%
15 BROOKSIDE
CB8 8SG · Detached
Jan 2026£800,000108£7,407D84%
40 LARK HILL
CB8 8RT · Detached
Dec 2025£415,000107£3,879D83%
13 TOM JENNINGS CLOSE
CB8 0DU · Detached
Dec 2025£375,000113£3,319D82%
21 CLARENDALE ESTATE
CB8 9LN · Semi-detached
May 2025£290,000102£2,843D82%
6 LARNACH DRIVE
CB8 7RF · Detached
Feb 2026£440,000112£3,929C82%
33 CLARENDALE ESTATE
CB8 9LN · Detached
Aug 2025£295,00091£3,242C82%
13 HALLWYCK GARDENS
CB8 9JR · Detached
Nov 2025£535,000134£3,993D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address