Estimated value
£691,869
Median £3,279/m² in your area × 211 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£505,000Median £610,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £691,869Last sold (Aug 2023): £805,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 FOX GREEN CB8 9NR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £610,000 | 195 | £3,128 | D | 85% |
31 TEA KETTLE LANE CB8 9TP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £505,000 | 157 | £3,217 | C | 84% |
4 ARGENT PLACE CB8 7XG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £555,000 | 180 | £3,083 | C | 84% |
31 THE AVENUE CB8 9AY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £555,000 | 219 | £2,534 | D | 83% |
MILL GREEN COTTAGE MILL LANE CB8 9HZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,100,000 | 184 | £5,978 | D | 83% |
1 THE PADDOCKS CB8 9EU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £875,000 | 188 | £4,654 | B | 82% |
JERSEY HOUSE BURY ROAD CB8 7PR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 217 | £2,465 | D | 82% |
43 MEADOW LANE CB8 8FZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £825,000 | 203 | £4,064 | C | 82% |
MANOR COTTAGE THE STREET CB8 8TF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 183 | £3,279 | C | 82% |
32B ASHLEY ROAD CB8 8DA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £725,000 | 218 | £3,326 | D | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address