Estimated value
£397,110
Median £3,782/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £410,000£550,000
Estimated value: £397,110Last sold (Oct 2020): £263,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near CB8 9DL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 HOLLAND PARK CB8 9DL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 97 | £3,247 | F | 90% |
25 CLARENDALE ESTATE CB8 9LN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £343,000 | 108 | £3,176 | D | 85% |
5 HOLLAND PARK CB8 9DL · Detached | Mar 2025 | £420,000 | 111 | £3,784 | D | 84% |
11 HILL VIEW CB8 9PY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 136 | £3,015 | E | 84% |
111 STETCHWORTH ROAD CB8 9UH · Detached | Jun 2025 | £438,750 | 116 | £3,782 | E | 82% |
KINGS COURT (3) OXFORD STREET CB8 7EW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 99 | £2,879 | D | 82% |
SAELIG COTTAGE THE STREET CB8 9PP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 95 | £4,105 | E | 82% |
7 CHIPPENHAM ROAD CB8 8SN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £485,500 | 119 | £4,080 | D | 82% |