Estimated value
£345,501
Median £2,953/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £372,000£550,000
Estimated value: £345,501Last sold (Mar 2003): £162,000
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 38 points.
Sales near CB8 9DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 CHEVELEY PARK CB8 9DE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £372,000 | 111 | £3,351 | F | 87% |
59 LISBURN ROAD CB8 8HS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £383,500 | 113 | £3,394 | E | 85% |
26 CHURCH LANE CB8 9XD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 110 | £5,000 | E | 81% |
9 CHESTNUT ROAD CB8 9YA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £266,000 | 131 | £2,031 | E | 81% |
10 THE HAMILTONS CB8 0NF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 120 | £3,250 | D | 80% |
7 LOWTHER STREET CB8 0JS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 84 | £2,738 | E | 80% |
45 ROUS ROAD CB8 8DH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £378,000 | 128 | £2,953 | D | 79% |
28 LESTER PIGGOTT WAY CB8 0BJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 102 | £2,745 | D | 78% |
28 LESTER PIGGOTT WAY CB8 0BJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 102 | £2,647 | D | 78% |