Estimated value
£531,895
Median £3,185/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£136,400Median £505,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £531,895Last sold (Mar 2024): £425,000
A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 40 points.
Sales near CB8 9DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PEEL HOUSE, 1 (APARTMENT 12) CHEVELEY ROAD CB8 8AD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 188 | £1,356 | E | 81% |
PEEL HOUSE, 1 (APARTMENT 1) CHEVELEY ROAD CB8 8AD · Flat | Aug 2025 | £527,000 | 188 | £2,803 | E | 79% |
SOUTH COTTAGE, 161 - 163 HIGH STREET CB8 9DG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £549,000 | 150 | £3,660 | E | 76% |
OLD ORCHARD BRADLEY ROAD CB8 9NG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £580,000 | 155 | £3,742 | E | 74% |
POND COTTAGE, 1 CHAPEL ROW CB8 9ED · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 167 | £2,395 | D | 73% |
31 TEA KETTLE LANE CB8 9TP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £505,000 | 157 | £3,217 | C | 72% |
11 HILL VIEW CB8 9PY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 136 | £3,015 | E | 72% |
THE GROSVENOR, 146 (FLAT 10) HIGH STREET CB8 9EY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £136,400 | - | - | - | 72% |