HouseValuation
Home·CB8·Valuation

190, HIGH STREET, CB8 9AP

Semi-detached·181·EPC D
Estimated value
£559,109

Median £3,089/m² in your area × 181 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£266,000Median £485,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £559,109Last sold (Jul 2024): £230,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CB8 9AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
POND COTTAGE, 1 CHAPEL ROW
CB8 9ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,000167£2,395D88%
23 WOODDITTON ROAD
CB8 9BQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£485,000157£3,089D84%
210 HIGH STREET
CB8 9AP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£342,500144£2,378D83%
16 FOX GREEN
CB8 9NR · Detached
Dec 2025£610,000195£3,128D82%
31 TEA KETTLE LANE
CB8 9TP · Detached
Feb 2026£505,000157£3,217C81%
MILL GREEN COTTAGE MILL LANE
CB8 9HZ · Detached
Oct 2025£1,100,000184£5,978D80%
19 LESTER PIGGOTT WAY
CB8 0BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£278,000128£2,172D79%
9 CHESTNUT ROAD
CB8 9YA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£266,000131£2,031E78%
16 ROWLEY DRIVE
CB8 0NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,000144£2,604D77%
7 FOREST END
CB8 7RG · Detached
Dec 2025£670,500199£3,369D77%

Dig deeper into this address