HouseValuation
Home·CB8·Valuation

2, HALL COTTAGE, CB8 8TN

Semi-detached·142·EPC E
Estimated value
£419,326

Median £2,953/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£266,000Median £375,000£460,000
Estimated value: £419,326Last sold (Jun 1997): £115,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 54 points.

Sales near CB8 8TN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LINDEN COTTAGE THE STREET
CB8 8RD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,000153£2,288F83%
HORSESHOE COTTAGE WESTON COLVILLE ROAD
CB8 0FN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,000121£3,802D82%
19 LESTER PIGGOTT WAY
CB8 0BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£278,000128£2,172D82%
9 CHESTNUT ROAD
CB8 9YA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£266,000131£2,031E82%
33 PARK LANE
CB8 8AZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,000108£3,333E81%
16 ROWLEY DRIVE
CB8 0NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,000144£2,604D80%
36 ROUS ROAD
CB8 8DL · Terraced
Sept 2025£425,000141£3,014E79%
11 HILL VIEW
CB8 9PY · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000136£3,015E79%
13 EDGEBOROUGH CLOSE
CB8 8QY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,000116£2,802D79%
45 ROUS ROAD
CB8 8DH · Terraced
Nov 2025£378,000128£2,953D78%

Dig deeper into this address