Estimated value
£1,435,786
Median £3,839/m² in your area × 374 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£278,000Median £825,000£1,400,000
Estimated value: £1,435,786Last sold (Jan 2025): £1,030,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near CB8 8SS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
139 CENTRE DRIVE CB8 8AP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £1,370,000 | 351 | £3,903 | E | 81% |
23 DITTON GREEN CB8 9SQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £710,000 | 354 | £2,006 | C | 79% |
8 BROOK FIELD CB8 9FX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,360,000 | 325 | £4,185 | B | 77% |
2 EXNING ROAD CB8 0AB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £694,995 | 326 | £2,132 | D | 75% |
STRATFORD HOUSE CB8 8TN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,125,000 | 306 | £3,676 | D | 75% |
43 MEADOW LANE CB8 8FZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £825,000 | 203 | £4,064 | C | 75% |
HOMEFIELD CB8 0RG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,400,000 | 296 | £4,730 | C | 75% |
32B ASHLEY ROAD CB8 8DA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £725,000 | 218 | £3,326 | D | 74% |
THE COTTAGE CB8 8PB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £278,000 | - | - | - | 74% |