HouseValuation
Home·CB8·Valuation

32, GRANBY STREET, CB8 8HE

Semi-detached·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£248,449

Median £4,211/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £280,000£325,000
Estimated value: £248,449Last sold (May 2025): £225,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CB8 8HE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 BARLEY CLOSE
CB8 8GQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00067£4,179C91%
33 MOULTON AVENUE
CB8 8QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00057£4,211D87%
24 CHURCH ROAD
CB8 8SF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00056£5,179C87%
29 CENTRE DRIVE
CB8 8AN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,00064£5,078C87%
9 MANDERSTON ROAD
CB8 0NL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00066£3,788C86%
38 MALT CLOSE
CB8 8GP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£283,00053£5,340C85%
28 MOULTON AVENUE
CB8 8QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00063£3,730E84%
85 BILL RICKABY DRIVE
CB8 0HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00066£4,470C83%
6 BAHRAM CLOSE
CB8 0PZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00064£3,906D82%
88 BARRY LYNHAM DRIVE
CB8 8YT · Terraced
Nov 2025£240,00064£3,750C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address