Estimated value
£592,480
Median £3,680/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£505,000Median £555,000£765,000
Estimated value: £592,480Last sold (Sept 2015): £400,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CB8 8DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 ST JOHNS AVENUE CB8 8DE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £548,000 | 149 | £3,678 | D | 90% |
MANOR COTTAGE THE STREET CB8 8TF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 183 | £3,279 | C | 87% |
31 TEA KETTLE LANE CB8 9TP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £505,000 | 157 | £3,217 | C | 85% |
4 CHAPEL ROW CB8 8XS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £550,000 | 142 | £3,873 | C | 85% |
4 NEWMARKET ROAD CB8 8SS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £537,500 | 140 | £3,839 | B | 85% |
35 SELWYN CLOSE CB8 8DD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £645,000 | 183 | £3,525 | D | 85% |
7 CRICKET MEADOW CB8 8YX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £655,000 | 178 | £3,680 | C | 84% |
11 MEADOW LANE CB8 8FZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £765,000 | 160 | £4,781 | C | 84% |
4 ARGENT PLACE CB8 7XG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £555,000 | 180 | £3,083 | C | 84% |