HouseValuation
Home·CB8·Valuation

82, NEW CHEVELEY ROAD, CB8 8BS

Semi-detached·92·EPC E
Estimated value
£322,000

Median £3,500/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £335,000£390,000
Estimated value: £322,000Last sold (Feb 2017): £260,500

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near CB8 8BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 HIGHWOOD CRESCENT
CB8 8RU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00086£3,430E88%
1 VICTORIA COTTAGES
CB8 8YE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00084£3,988F86%
8 BURY ROAD
CB8 8PE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£282,00084£3,357E84%
3 MALTING END
CB8 8YH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,000100£3,500D84%
29 WESTON COLVILLE ROAD
CB8 0SG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,00079£4,620E83%
3 VICARAGE CLOSE
CB8 9XA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00079£3,354E83%
SAELIG COTTAGE THE STREET
CB8 9PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,00095£4,105E83%
44 QUEEN STREET
CB8 8EX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£305,00096£3,177D82%
84 CENTRE DRIVE
CB8 8AW · Detached
Mar 2026£335,00079£4,241D82%
45 PARK LANE
CB8 8AZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£285,00091£3,132E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address