HouseValuation
Home·CB8·Valuation

78, NEW CHEVELEY ROAD, CB8 8BS

Semi-detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£339,435

Median £3,573/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £350,000£800,000
Estimated value: £339,435Last sold (Jul 2014): £250,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CB8 8BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 MALTING END
CB8 8YH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,000100£3,500D87%
44 QUEEN STREET
CB8 8EX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£305,00096£3,177D85%
20 HIGHWOOD CRESCENT
CB8 8RU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00086£3,430E85%
58 BARRY LYNHAM DRIVE
CB8 8YT · Terraced
Mar 2026£275,00082£3,354D85%
33 PARK LANE
CB8 8AZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,000108£3,333E84%
22 DRINKWATER CLOSE
CB8 0QN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£293,00082£3,573D84%
1 VICTORIA COTTAGES
CB8 8YE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00084£3,988F83%
15 BROOKSIDE
CB8 8SG · Detached
Jan 2026£800,000108£7,407D83%
20 BENEFIELD ROAD
CB8 8SW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£375,00092£4,076D82%
100 NEW CHEVELEY ROAD
CB8 8BS · Detached
May 2025£385,000107£3,598D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address