Estimated value
£552,500
Median £3,250/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£282,000Median £420,000£645,000
Estimated value: £552,500Last sold (Feb 2025): £365,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CB8 8BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 ROUS ROAD CB8 8DH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £378,000 | 128 | £2,953 | D | 81% |
10 THE HAMILTONS CB8 0NF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 120 | £3,250 | D | 77% |
POND COTTAGE, 1 CHAPEL ROW CB8 9ED · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 167 | £2,395 | D | 77% |
36 ROUS ROAD CB8 8DL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £425,000 | 141 | £3,014 | E | 76% |
35 SELWYN CLOSE CB8 8DD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £645,000 | 183 | £3,525 | D | 76% |
78 EXETER ROAD CB8 8LR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £282,000 | 89 | £3,169 | D | 76% |
59 LISBURN ROAD CB8 8HS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £383,500 | 113 | £3,394 | E | 75% |
26 THE STREET CB8 8RZ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £558,000 | 149 | £3,745 | C | 75% |
75 ST JOHNS AVENUE CB8 8DE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £548,000 | 149 | £3,678 | D | 75% |