Estimated value
£428,400
Median £4,080/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £440,000£800,000
Estimated value: £428,400Last sold (May 2024): £432,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CB8 8AG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 CHIPPENHAM ROAD CB8 8SN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £485,500 | 119 | £4,080 | D | 87% |
11 NEW CHEVELEY ROAD CB8 8BG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £445,000 | 100 | £4,450 | C | 86% |
15 BROOKSIDE CB8 8SG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £800,000 | 108 | £7,407 | D | 86% |
6 LARNACH DRIVE CB8 7RF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 112 | £3,929 | C | 85% |
40 LARK HILL CB8 8RT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 107 | £3,879 | D | 85% |
14 THE MEADOWS CB8 8GW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 97 | £3,969 | B | 85% |
17 NEW CHEVELEY ROAD CB8 8BG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 119 | £3,361 | D | 83% |
84 CENTRE DRIVE CB8 8AW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 79 | £4,241 | D | 82% |
KINGS COURT (3) OXFORD STREET CB8 7EW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 99 | £2,879 | D | 82% |